: 024 7645 6272
: admin@afprimary.org.uk
Choose your language:
Search our website:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Staff List

Mrs Wright
Headteacher
Mrs Deeley
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Hardy
Assistant Headteacher
Mr Allie
Assistant Headteacher
Miss Sutton
Family Support Pastoral Manager
Mr O’Keefe
Family Support Worker
Mrs Grantham
School Business Manager
Mrs Gamble
Assistant Business Manager
Mrs Oram
Clerical Assistant
Mrs Greer
Clerical Assistant
Mr Turner
Site Services Officer
Mr Cortese
Site Services Officer
Miss Tipton
SENCO
Mrs Sly
Nursery Teacher
Miss Gavin
Nursery Nurse
Miss Wiles
EYFS Leader
Mrs Clarkson
Reception Teacher
Miss Kashi
Reception Teacher
Miss Wale
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Smith
Teaching Assistant
Miss Harrold
Teaching Assistant
Miss Crump
Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Miss Benefield
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Choudhury
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mehta
EYFS Learning Mentor
Miss Fassnidge
Year 1 Leader
Mrs Harrison
Year 1 Teacher
Miss Mammatt
Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Dumbleton
Teacher
Mrs Dunkley
Teaching Assistant
Miss Condie
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Williams
Year 2 Leader
Miss Seakens
Year 2 Teacher and Assistant Curriculum Lead
Miss Crilly
Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Santos
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Austin
KS1 Learning Mentor
Mrs Gill
Year 3 Leader
Mrs Sheehan
Year 3 Teacher
Miss Roper
Year 3 Teacher
Miss Webb
Teaching Assistant
Miss Middleton
Teaching Assistant
Miss Griffiths
Year 4 Leader
Miss Suliman
Year 4 Teacher
Miss Evans
Year 4 Teacher
Miss Miller
Teaching Assistant
Mr Copeland
HLTA
Miss Healy
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Issom
Year 5 Leader
Miss Hurley
Year 5 Teacher
Miss Sellers
Year 5 Teacher
Miss Thompson
LKS2 Learning Mentor
Mr Seale
UKS2 Learning Mentor
Mr Chylinski
Year 6 Leader
Miss Holland
Year 6 Teacher and assistant T & L Leader
Miss Joshi
Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Jennings
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Redhead
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Taylor
HLTA & Librarian
Mrs Fields
ERP Teacher
Mrs Kelly
ERP HLTA
Mrs Whitehouse
ERP Teaching Assistant
Miss Paisley
SEND TA Apprentice
Miss Archer
SEND TA Apprentice
Miss Conniff
ERP Teaching Assistant
Mrs Fraser
Year Leader
Mrs Boksh
Teacher – (Maternity Leave)
Miss Pereira
Teacher
Mrs Fishpool
Teacher
Miss Gardner
SEND Teaching Assistant
Mr Ashmore
Sports Coach
Mr Bowes
Sports Apprentice
Miss Williams
Dining Room Assistant
Mrs Dalziel
Dining Room Assistant
Miss Morgan
Dining Room Assistant
Miss Stoton
Dining Room Assistant
Mrs Robertson
Dining Room Assistant
Miss Tierney
Dining Room Assistant
Ms Howe
Dining Room Assistant
Mrs Mohamed
Dining Room Assistant